Church Calendar


This calendar is neither all-inclusive nor exhaustive. Please contact the Church Office first to schedule any event or meeting.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Vegan Cooking School 7:00 PM
Vegan Cooking School @ UYC
Apr 1 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Drill Team Practice 6:30 PM
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 2 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Karen Garcia
Choir Rehearsal – CANCELED 7:30 PM
Choir Rehearsal – CANCELED @ Choir Room
Apr 2 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Evan Chesney
Divorce Care 6:30 PM
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 3 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Malcolm Bernard
Memorial Service 11:00 AM
Memorial Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 6 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Jean Hronec
Dementia Support Group 7:00 PM
Dementia Support Group @ Room 4
Apr 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Vince Boelter
Depression Recovery – Info Session 7:00 PM
Depression Recovery – Info Session @ UYC
Apr 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Dena Guthrie
Adventurer Meeting 6:30 PM
Adventurer Meeting @ LYC
Apr 9 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Pathfinders Meeting/Inspection 6:30 PM
Pathfinders Meeting/Inspection
Apr 9 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Joey Figueroa
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 PM
Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 9 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Evan Chesney
Divorce Care 6:30 PM
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 10 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Malcolm Bernard
Scrapbooking 6:30 PM
Scrapbooking @ LYC
Apr 10 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Vanessa Thomas
Adventurer/Pathfinder Investiture 3:30 PM
Adventurer/Pathfinder Investiture @ Sanctuary
Apr 12 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Barb McCoy
Set up for Tea Party 7:00 PM
Set up for Tea Party @ UYC
Apr 12 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Barb McCoy
Women’s Ministry Tea Party 11:00 AM
Women’s Ministry Tea Party @ UYC
Apr 13 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Barb McCoy/Alicia Parker
Young at Heart 6:00 PM
Young at Heart @ UYC
Apr 14 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Harold Howard/Alvina Cinquemani
Ministry Council 6:30 PM
Ministry Council @ Room 5
Apr 15 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Sabine/Lynnet
Drill Team Practice 6:30 PM
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 16 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Karen Garcia
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 PM
Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room
Apr 16 @ 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Evan Chesney
Divorce Care 6:30 PM
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 17 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Malcolm Bernard
Finance Committee 7:00 PM
Finance Committee @ Room 6
Apr 17 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Good Friday
Good Friday
Apr 18 all-day
Elevation – Young Adult Vespers – CANCELED 7:00 PM
Elevation – Young Adult Vespers … @ UYC
Apr 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Bernie Anderson (reserved from 6 to 9 p.m.)
Easter
Easter
Apr 20 all-day
Church Board – CANCELED 7:00 PM
Church Board – CANCELED @ Room 6
Apr 21 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Depression Recovery 7:00 PM
Depression Recovery @ UYC
Apr 21 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Dena Guthrie
Divorce Care 6:30 PM
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 24 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Malcolm Bernard
Nathaniel’s Hope Buddy Break 2:30 PM
Nathaniel’s Hope Buddy Break @ LYC/UYC
Apr 27 @ 2:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Heather Magray
Depression Recovery 7:00 PM
Depression Recovery @ UYC
Apr 28 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Dena Guthrie
FLEC Recital 7:00 PM
FLEC Recital @ Sanctuary
Apr 29 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Evan Chesney
Drill Team Practice 6:30 PM
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 30 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Karen Garcia

Comments are closed.